Louisville 56, Holy Cross 40

Dec. 7, 2003 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Kendall Dartez*221-60-01-2358201903
5Taquan Dean*261-50-20-0033420022
24Luke Whitehead*363-70-04-41672032310
32Francisco Garcia*379-175-121-20773362124
34Larry O'Bannon*303-72-33-41341330011
4Nouha Diakite170-30-01-2112120401
11Brandon Jenkins150-00-05-6134301005
12Brad Gianiny20-00-00-0000010000
13Alhaji Mohammed70-20-20-0112102100
30Nate Daniels70-00-00-0033001000
52Otis George10-00-00-0000000000
Team Totals20017-477-1915-209344317111818656
Holy Cross
Team Totals20015-662-158-132024442061621040
ULOpp
Bench Points615
Paint Points1424
Points off TO913
2nd Chance Points314
Fast Break Points72
Largest Lead204
Ties2
OfficialsTed Hillary, Curtis Shaw, John Clougherty