Louisville 80, Seton Hall 71

Dec. 10, 2003 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Kendall Dartez*292-30-03-6628222307
5Taquan Dean*353-103-84-40442420013
24Luke Whitehead*345-90-14-547112312014
32Francisco Garcia*315-134-710-120554420124
34Larry O'Bannon*263-71-30-0033420017
4Nouha Diakite111-30-04-6123112006
11Brandon Jenkins101-11-10-0011011003
13Alhaji Mohammed51-30-10-0000000002
30Nate Daniels131-30-20-0011201002
52Otis George61-10-00-0000000002
Team Totals20023-539-2325-331226381717115280
Seton Hall
Team Totals20022-6010-2517-211422362211111571
ULOpp
Bench Points1520
Paint Points2818
Points off TO920
2nd Chance Points1717
Fast Break Points68
Largest Lead141
Ties4
OfficialsMichael Kitts, Bob Donato, Donnee Gray