Charlotte 77, Louisville 71

Feb. 12, 2004 – Away – Dale F. Halton Arena – Charlotte, N.C.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Kendall Dartez*294-91-10-0325000029
5Taquan Dean*313-142-91-2156423009
24Luke Whitehead*232-80-10-0437421004
32Francisco Garcia*203-71-32-2011544029
34Larry O'Bannon*354-93-66-61121310117
4Nouha Diakite10-00-00-0000001000
11Brandon Jenkins121-30-20-0000000002
13Alhaji Mohammed111-30-20-0123200002
15Perrin Johnson10-00-00-0000100000
30Nate Daniels144-73-50-01014110111
52Otis George233-60-02-2224220008
Team Totals20025-6610-2911-121521362314110671
Charlotte
Team Totals20026-586-2419-291726431516142477
ULOpp
Bench Points23
OfficialsSteve Welmer, Curtis Shaw, Tim Higgins