Texas Christian 71, Louisville 46

Feb. 17, 2004 – Away – Daniel-Meyer Coliseum – Ft. Worth, Texas

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Kendall Dartez*222-60-14-4224525318
5Taquan Dean*261-61-42-2055322115
11Brandon Jenkins*221-30-11-2055201133
24Luke Whitehead*221-80-10-0123100002
32Francisco Garcia*223-71-30-0224332227
0Joshua Tinch70-10-04-4000000004
4Nouha Diakite81-30-00-0000000002
13Alhaji Mohammed150-20-20-0022111100
15Perrin Johnson10-00-00-0000000000
21Chris Current20-00-00-0000100000
30Nate Daniels131-10-02-2022200004
34Larry O'Bannon263-72-31-2000214009
52Otis George141-50-00-0123502112
Team Totals20014-494-1514-1662228259179846
Texas Christian
Team Totals20022-555-1322-261331441812144971
ULOpp
Bench Points218
Paint Points1028
Points off TO1312
2nd Chance Points1212
Fast Break Points27
Largest Lead028
Ties0
OfficialsScott Thornley, John Clougherty, Terry Moore