DePaul 60, Louisville 58

2004-02-25 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, KY

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Kendall Dartez*310-30-11-2189222001
5Taquan Dean*341-61-50-0011111003
32Francisco Garcia*424-111-510-121782453219
34Larry O'Bannon*325-82-50-00221230212
52Otis George*232-70-01-2033500015
4Nouha Diakite50-00-02-2000201002
11Brandon Jenkins141-21-20-0011111003
13Alhaji Mohammed101-10-00-0011511002
24Luke Whitehead212-40-02-4112211006
30Nate Daniels132-61-50-1022300105
Team Totals22518-486-2316-23326292412154558
DePaul
Team Totals22524-601-1211-251631472313161960
ULOpp
Bench Points184
Paint Points2034
Points off TO1512
2nd Chance Points116
Fast Break Points62
Largest Lead84
Ties3
OfficialsRick Hartzell, Larry Ware, Danny Hooker