Marquette 81, Louisville 80

Mar. 6, 2004 – Away – Bradley Center – Milwaukee, Wisc.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Kendall Dartez*303-40-03-4257311319
5Taquan Dean*255-73-43-41122120016
13Alhaji Mohammed*274-61-22-40005540111
32Francisco Garcia*336-134-77-81454550123
52Otis George*275-71-22-41123200013
0Joshua Tinch10-00-00-0000100000
11Brandon Jenkins150-20-10-0011300000
12Brad Gianiny10-00-00-0000000000
24Luke Whitehead172-40-01-1011311005
30Nate Daniels40-20-21-2000100001
34Larry O'Bannon201-30-10-1022111012
Team0220
Team Totals20026-489-1919-28517222616143480
Marquette
Team Totals20026-546-1723-291218302417130581
ULOpp
Bench Points816
Paint Points3226
Points off TO1617
2nd Chance Points716
Fast Break Points616
Largest Lead69
Ties4
OfficialsSteve Welmer, Gerald Boudreaux, Rick Randall