Louisville 98, Lafayette 57

Dec. 4, 2004 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*274-90-04-4313163122212
3Juan Palacios*286-101-33-42680210116
5Taquan Dean*154-63-50-00220110011
32Francisco Garcia*257-133-58-101674523325
34Larry O'Bannon*235-93-70-00111311213
1Lorrenzo Wade141-40-30-0011101002
11Brandon Jenkins244-81-30-2257140029
12Brad Gianiny181-20-12-2022243024
15Perrin Johnson161-30-11-2112011113
21Chris Current70-20-20-0101000110
43Terrance Farley31-10-01-2000000003
Team Totals20034-6711-3019-2612374912211281498
Lafayette
Team Totals20019-6710-399-121223351912190457
ULOpp
Bench Points2129
Paint Points3612
Points off TO2512
2nd Chance Points169
Fast Break Points174
Largest Lead430
Ties0
OfficialsTom Harrington, Bob Mahre, Mike Ashurst