Louisville 85, North Carolina A&T 51

2004-12-14 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, KY

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*293-50-05-1137103381211
3Juan Palacios*163-70-11-4459211107
5Taquan Dean*263-111-42-3123044029
32Francisco Garcia*333-72-54-44261435312
34Larry O'Bannon*3210-143-72-329113231125
1Lorrenzo Wade132-92-70-0257100016
11Brandon Jenkins212-30-10-0112232024
12Brad Gianiny81-41-32-2101200005
15Perrin Johnson132-40-00-2426001004
21Chris Current60-30-11-2000000021
43Terrance Farley30-00-01-2000100101
Team Totals20029-679-2918-3324345815172291385
North Carolina A&T
Team Totals20020-713-188-1219214028122421051
ULOpp
Bench Points2128
Paint Points3428
Points off TO2115
2nd Chance Points2110
Fast Break Points147
Largest Lead352
Ties2
OfficialsSteve Welmer, Tom O'Neill, Curtis Shaw