Louisville 78, Eastern Kentucky 63

Dec. 30, 2004 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*282-50-06-1128103631110
5Taquan Dean*270-20-18-8022101028
15Perrin Johnson*223-40-00-0022311216
32Francisco Garcia*377-143-56-64262621223
34Larry O'Bannon*283-61-22-2000222029
1Lorrenzo Wade92-31-20-0011002005
3Juan Palacios295-121-34-71122210415
11Brandon Jenkins150-10-12-2011101002
12Brad Gianiny20-00-00-0000000000
21Chris Current20-00-00-0000000000
43Terrance Farley10-00-00-0000000000
Team Totals20022-476-1428-367172414171341278
Eastern Kentucky
Team Totals20022-484-1515-201223352612243563
ULOpp
Bench Points2216
Paint Points2824
Points off TO2410
2nd Chance Points1012
Fast Break Points66
Largest Lead252
Ties2
OfficialsJohn Clougherty, J.B. Caldwell, Scott Johnson