Louisville 107, Southern Mississippi 62

Jan. 11, 2005 – Away – Reed Green Coliseum – Hattiesburg, Miss.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*266-80-08-92572513320
3Juan Palacios*374-50-00-1189214148
5Taquan Dean*163-73-34-40443010013
32Francisco Garcia*207-93-38-81233610325
34Larry O'Bannon*305-142-74-40113110116
1Lorrenzo Wade152-50-22-2000220016
11Brandon Jenkins203-51-25-50222230212
12Brad Gianiny82-21-10-0000002005
15Perrin Johnson101-10-00-0022510002
21Chris Current120-20-20-0112100010
43Terrance Farley60-00-00-0000100000
Team Totals20033-5810-2031-3362935241813415107
Southern Mississippi
Team Totals20019-544-1320-28122133264232762
ULOpp
Bench Points2517
Paint Points4012
Points off TO3215
2nd Chance Points411
Fast Break Points80
Largest Lead485
Ties0
OfficialsKerry Sitton, Larry Ware, David Hall