Louisville 92, East Carolina 41

Jan. 19, 2005 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*221-70-13-65510233125
3Juan Palacios*274-80-14-755103101012
5Taquan Dean*194-84-71-21342300213
32Francisco Garcia*223-111-52-4156431329
34Larry O'Bannon*253-133-82-22462220111
1Lorrenzo Wade212-81-54-4167113019
11Brandon Jenkins205-74-60-00111100114
12Brad Gianiny70-00-00-0033100000
15Perrin Johnson60-00-02-4022101002
21Chris Current60-10-12-2000001012
43Terrance Farley41-10-00-0000000002
52Otis George215-80-13-464101010113
Team Totals20028-7213-3523-3521396018141251192
East Carolina
Team Totals20015-584-167-22142741246262441
ULOpp
Bench Points4221
Paint Points2220
Points off TO255
2nd Chance Points2610
Fast Break Points24
Largest Lead540
Ties0
OfficialsDanny Hooker, Larry Ware, Rick Crawford