Louisville 85, Tennessee 62

Jan. 22, 2005 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*325-90-02-52350311112
3Juan Palacios*305-90-02-23252210312
5Taquan Dean*223-81-40-0011453007
32Francisco Garcia*378-151-43-74592420120
34Larry O'Bannon*264-52-35-60222000015
1Lorrenzo Wade81-20-00-0022001002
11Brandon Jenkins182-30-10-0033342044
12Brad Gianiny81-21-20-0000200003
15Perrin Johnson10-00-00-0000000000
21Chris Current10-00-00-0011000000
43Terrance Farley10-00-00-0000000100
52Otis George164-50-02-52240100210
Team0220
Team Totals20033-585-1414-2511233415191021185
Tennessee
Team Totals20021-524-1516-1991928238181862
ULOpp
Bench Points1912
Paint Points4624
Points off TO2212
2nd Chance Points106
Fast Break Points156
Largest Lead274
Ties4
OfficialsGerald Boudreaux, J.B. Caldwell, John Hampton