Louisville 53, Memphis 44

Feb. 26, 2005 – Away – FedEx Forum – Memphis, Tenn.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*283-70-02-85611441108
11Brandon Jenkins*360-40-22-2156300022
32Francisco Garcia*233-101-55-50114051112
34Larry O'Bannon*121-20-00-0134321002
52Otis George*241-50-00-2336442232
1Lorrenzo Wade162-31-20-0000400005
3Juan Palacios252-90-44-7246005218
5Taquan Dean334-134-112-30882110314
12Brad Gianiny00-00-00-0000000000
15Perrin Johnson30-00-00-2000000000
Team Totals20016-536-2415-2914344824111561053
Memphis
Team Totals20011-561-2321-32163147234156744
ULOpp
Bench Points2712
Paint Points1820
Points off TO310
2nd Chance Points1111
Fast Break Points46
Largest Lead911
Ties2
OfficialsRick Hartzell, Paul Janssen, Steve Olson