Louisville 85, Texas Christian 61

Mar. 10, 2005 – Neutral – FedEx Forum – Memphis, Tenn.

2005 C-USA Tournament Quarterfinal

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Ellis Myles*334-100-02-4551041031010
5Taquan Dean*235-102-60-01341120312
32Francisco Garcia*305-122-73-30112301115
34Larry O'Bannon*286-102-64-51010210318
52Otis George*205-70-01-13254210011
1Lorrenzo Wade110-20-12-2022201012
3Juan Palacios193-100-23-47512513219
11Brandon Jenkins213-42-20-0033021018
12Brad Gianiny60-00-00-0011100000
15Perrin Johnson30-10-00-0000000000
21Chris Current30-10-00-0011000000
43Terrance Farley30-00-00-0000000100
Team1231
Team Totals20031-678-2415-1918254319211351085
Texas Christian
Team Totals20021-537-2012-191018281814211761
ULOpp
Bench Points1928
Paint Points4026
Points off TO2812
2nd Chance Points169
Fast Break Points132
Largest Lead320
Ties0
OfficialsSteve Welmer, Steve Pyatt, Kevin Mathis