Louisville 78, Tennessee-Martin 61

Nov. 19, 2005 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*224-93-60-00333000211
3Juan Palacios*305-100-16-1065114330116
5Taquan Dean*395-173-135-63692500318
11Brandon Jenkins*354-124-100-01232210112
43Terrance Farley*101-20-00-0000200102
12Brad Gianiny80-00-00-0000211000
15Perrin Johnson181-10-03-4325302105
22Chad Millard51-20-00-1000000002
30Jonathan Huffman10-00-00-0000000010
33Andre McGee171-50-32-2011140004
44Brian Johnson152-30-04-6538111028
Team0110
Team Totals20024-6110-3320-291823412016821078
Tennessee-Martin
Team Totals20020-547-1714-21142640229171261
ULOpp
Bench Points1910
Paint Points2422
Points off TO2512
2nd Chance Points1912
Fast Break Points62
Largest Lead225
Ties2
OfficialsTim Higgins, Gary Prager, Glenn Mayborg