Louisville 78, Chicago State 54

Dec. 13, 2005 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*254-92-51-32351530111
3Juan Palacios*150-50-24-4145120004
4David Padgett*275-50-02-35380212012
5Taquan Dean*348-134-91-11780331021
11Brandon Jenkins*294-72-54-42241312114
12Brad Gianiny120-10-00-0000121000
15Perrin Johnson162-20-00-0134221014
22Chad Millard122-30-10-0022211004
23Bryan Harvey90-10-00-2044202000
30Jonathan Huffman40-00-00-0011000000
33Andre McGee102-52-30-0000003016
43Terrance Farley40-00-00-0011000000
44Brian Johnson31-10-00-0000000002
Team Totals20028-5210-2512-171230421020165478
Chicago State
Team Totals20019-5610-236-8715221512101954
ULOpp
Bench Points1625
Paint Points3214
Points off TO715
2nd Chance Points207
Fast Break Points144
Largest Lead281
Ties1
OfficialsEd Corbett, Doug Simons, Earl Walton