Louisville 76, Middle Tennessee 68

Dec. 20, 2005 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

2005 Billy Minardi Classic

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Juan Palacios*201-30-03-4077443005
4David Padgett*226-90-06-71344022018
5Taquan Dean*293-90-24-40445330010
11Brandon Jenkins*367-113-63-40223501320
12Brad Gianiny*350-40-22-3101011022
1Terrence Williams121-51-40-0011101003
15Perrin Johnson142-30-01-2112201005
21Chris Current00-00-00-0000000000
22Chad Millard60-10-05-6022100005
23Bryan Harvey30-10-00-0000000000
30Jonathan Huffman30-00-00-0011210000
33Andre McGee50-10-10-0011101010
43Terrance Farley91-10-00-0123101102
44Brian Johnson63-30-00-1112110006
Team Totals20024-514-1524-31626322515134676
Middle Tennessee
Team Totals20018-485-1927-36926352812151568
ULOpp
Bench Points2120
Paint Points3620
Points off TO1610
2nd Chance Points46
Fast Break Points70
Largest Lead150
Ties0
OfficialsKarl Hess, William Bush, Jamie Luckie