Louisville 89, Fairleigh Dickinson 66

Dec. 28, 2005 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Juan Palacios*295-143-70-22573320213
4David Padgett*275-90-06-66171433316
5Taquan Dean*335-123-96-61562430319
11Brandon Jenkins*296-113-52-30441330317
22Chad Millard*171-11-11-2011201004
1Terrence Williams193-91-20-0325121107
15Perrin Johnson51-10-01-2123200003
21Chris Current10-10-10-0000000000
23Bryan Harvey100-40-10-0101001020
30Jonathan Huffman33-40-02-4112200018
33Andre McGee191-30-00-0112350002
43Terrance Farley10-00-00-0101000000
44Brian Johnson70-10-00-0224001000
Team0220
Team Totals20030-7011-2618-2519264517211541489
Fairleigh Dickinson
Team Totals20027-652-1310-141323361612223766
ULOpp
Bench Points2023
Paint Points3444
Points off TO327
2nd Chance Points2620
Fast Break Points196
Largest Lead290
Ties0
OfficialsBob Donato, Paul Faia, Bill McCarthy