Louisville 72, Providence 67

Jan. 7, 2006 – Away – Dunkin' Donuts Center – Providence, R.I.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Juan Palacios*163-50-03-4123503119
4David Padgett*286-130-04-447115444216
5Taquan Dean*385-151-63-51452560214
11Brandon Jenkins*323-52-40-0022203018
22Chad Millard*252-40-14-6112200018
1Terrence Williams271-50-10-0011221022
12Brad Gianiny20-00-00-0000010000
15Perrin Johnson40-00-00-0011101000
23Bryan Harvey00-00-00-0000000000
33Andre McGee184-51-13-40113200012
43Terrance Farley80-10-03-4224300103
44Brian Johnson20-00-00-0000001000
Team3140
Team Totals20024-534-1320-271222342514196972
Providence
Team Totals20020-534-1123-321421351971651067
ULOpp
Bench Points1724
Paint Points3430
Points off TO2318
2nd Chance Points1014
Fast Break Points613
Largest Lead96
Ties6
OfficialsJim Burr, J.D. Collins, Reggie Greenwood