St. John's 68, Louisville 56

Jan. 17, 2006 – Away – Madison Square Garden IV – New York, N.Y.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*354-110-41-4167421019
3Juan Palacios*354-83-72-20333141013
4David Padgett*261-50-01-2134411113
11Brandon Jenkins*323-70-37-91343120313
33Andre McGee*354-142-73-70221220113
12Brad Gianiny60-00-00-0000000000
15Perrin Johnson81-11-10-0112300003
22Chad Millard90-10-00-0000300000
30Jonathan Huffman21-10-00-0000000002
43Terrance Farley10-00-00-0000000000
44Brian Johnson110-10-00-0022212000
Team Totals20018-496-2214-2452126238122656
St. John's
Team Totals20021-506-1320-271130411613154568
ULOpp
Bench Points5
OfficialsTony Greene, Ted Hillary, Les Jones