Cincinnati 74, Louisville 68

Feb. 6, 2006 – Away – Fifth Third Arena – Cincinnati, Ohio

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
3Juan Palacios*273-70-30-0336412106
4David Padgett*313-80-00-1358532306
5Taquan Dean*385-144-112-32570230016
11Brandon Jenkins*396-142-56-70332410320
33Andre McGee*244-84-72-40111120214
1Terrence Williams100-10-00-0000220000
12Brad Gianiny10-00-00-0011001000
22Chad Millard131-11-10-0000101003
23Bryan Harvey80-30-20-0101000000
43Terrance Farley71-20-01-2112201003
44Brian Johnson20-00-00-0101001000
Team Totals20023-5811-2911-171119301713144568
Cincinnati
Team Totals20025-636-2018-181626421811135574
ULOpp
Bench Points66
Paint Points1830
Points off TO1915
2nd Chance Points1520
Fast Break Points618
Largest Lead312
Ties4
OfficialsTim Higgins, Jim Burr, Steve Welmer