Louisville 100, Northwestern State 87

Nov. 18, 2006 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*376-153-111-21124421016
3Juan Palacios*375-90-12-35161430112
4David Padgett*152-20-00-0257210004
10Edgar Sosa*174-72-42-30002210012
20Will Scott*131-31-34-4000200017
11Brandon Jenkins120-00-00-0000201000
15Perrin Johnson30-00-01-2022000001
30Jonathan Huffman112-41-12-3123111007
33Andre McGee235-93-53-40000110216
34Jerry Smith206-93-59-92134410224
43Terrance Farley120-00-01-2101502101
Team Totals20031-5813-3025-3213132623171226100
Northwestern State
Team Totals20030-577-1520-261818362714203587
ULOpp
Bench Points4922
Paint Points3238
Points off TO3016
2nd Chance Points1823
Fast Break Points66
Largest Lead1511
Ties4
OfficialsJim Haney, Gary Prager, Ray Perone