Dayton 68, Louisville 64

Nov. 24, 2006 – Neutral – U.S. Bank Arena – Cincinnati, Ohio

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*333-90-43-6235460019
3Juan Palacios*275-111-22-456114011013
10Edgar Sosa*294-93-60-01123330011
11Brandon Jenkins*210-30-12-2000102002
30Jonathan Huffman*60-20-00-0112000000
4David Padgett244-40-06-60223230014
5Earl Clark30-10-10-0000000000
12Brad Gianiny100-10-00-0011100000
15Perrin Johnson100-00-00-0044401100
34Jerry Smith274-103-62-42352230013
43Terrance Farley101-10-00-0022100002
Team Totals20021-517-2015-221125362313132164
Dayton
Team Totals20020-475-1523-306222824983468
ULOpp
Bench Points2915
Paint Points2628
Points off TO66
2nd Chance Points1011
Fast Break Points57
Largest Lead512
Ties5
OfficialsEd Corbett, Mike Kitts, Michael Stephens