Arizona 72, Louisville 65

Dec. 5, 2006 – Neutral – Madison Square Garden IV – New York, N.Y.

2006 Jimmy V Classic

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*356-151-80-237101350013
3Juan Palacios*316-131-22-31675222215
4David Padgett*283-70-01-1448301107
10Edgar Sosa*363-121-32-2055335019
11Brandon Jenkins*244-62-40-01014311110
5Earl Clark91-30-00-0112301202
12Brad Gianiny10-00-00-0000100000
20Will Scott60-10-10-0011100000
32Derrick Caracter113-80-10-0527500006
34Jerry Smith181-51-20-0123321103
43Terrance Farley10-00-00-0000000000
Team Totals20027-706-215-81829472913167465
Arizona
Team Totals20018-536-1730-4312243612121061172
ULOpp
Bench Points11
OfficialsGary Maxwell, Tom Eades, J.B. Caldwell