Louisville 76, Bellarmine 64

Dec. 10, 2006 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

2006 NABC Classic

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*306-172-62-339120201316
3Juan Palacios*306-111-33-75271103116
10Edgar Sosa*231-51-32-3213222015
11Brandon Jenkins*131-40-20-1044230002
32Derrick Caracter*195-100-02-54262020012
5Earl Clark111-20-00-0112002202
12Brad Gianiny171-30-10-0202140002
15Perrin Johnson20-00-00-0000000000
20Will Scott182-52-34-40332000110
34Jerry Smith223-62-50-0112232008
43Terrance Farley151-10-01-4123000103
Team0110
Team Totals20027-648-2314-27192645121587676
Bellarmine
Team Totals20025-6110-254-41027372114152464
ULOpp
Bench Points2528
Paint Points2826
Points off TO206
2nd Chance Points2015
Fast Break Points98
Largest Lead140
Ties0
OfficialsEd Hightower, John Higgins, Glenn Mayborg