Louisville 82, Miami, Fla. 59

Dec. 23, 2006 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*328-172-60-137100330018
3Juan Palacios*251-40-02-2246443104
4David Padgett*202-30-04-6112510008
10Edgar Sosa*271-60-35-7022034037
34Jerry Smith*308-116-80-0210122420322
5Earl Clark154-52-20-11124110110
11Brandon Jenkins241-60-32-3112253004
12Brad Gianiny10-00-00-0000000000
15Perrin Johnson30-00-00-0101000000
20Will Scott50-00-02-2022000002
43Terrance Farley183-40-01-2202303107
Team1010
Team Totals20028-5610-2216-241428422021192782
Miami, Fla.
Team Totals20019-544-1317-23101828188172659
ULOpp
Bench Points2313
Paint Points3420
Points off TO1815
2nd Chance Points118
Fast Break Points106
Largest Lead240
Ties1
OfficialsMike Kitts, Reggie Greenwood, Mike Stuart