Louisville 66, UNC Asheville 51

Dec. 30, 2006 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*252-70-21-1055232015
4David Padgett*314-60-02-23583123010
10Edgar Sosa*214-73-60-20114130011
15Perrin Johnson*131-20-03-6000300015
34Jerry Smith*303-82-43-40333150111
3Juan Palacios90-10-00-0033111100
5Earl Clark183-60-05-53362120111
11Brandon Jenkins230-40-20-0033113010
12Brad Gianiny10-00-00-0000000000
20Will Scott182-52-52-2101110018
21Chris Current42-21-10-0011010005
30Jonathan Huffman70-00-00-2022110000
Team Totals20021-488-2016-24826342212184666
UNC Asheville
Team Totals20014-466-1117-271023332010202851
ULOpp
Bench Points2415
Paint Points2212
Points off TO2419
2nd Chance Points100
Fast Break Points128
Largest Lead182
Ties1
OfficialsTony Greene, Bill Laubenstein, Gary Prager