Louisville 81, South Florida 55

Jan. 10, 2007 – Away – USF Sun Dome – Tampa, Fla.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*386-113-82-31892322117
4David Padgett*344-60-03-43362213011
10Edgar Sosa*193-71-45-60114320012
11Brandon Jenkins*345-64-40-02245300114
34Jerry Smith*364-82-51-22572350311
12Brad Gianiny30-00-00-0000010000
15Perrin Johnson40-10-00-0000010000
20Will Scott142-62-60-0011515006
21Chris Current143-61-33-30111100110
43Terrance Farley40-00-00-0011200000
Team Totals20027-5113-3014-18824322318155681
South Florida
Team Totals20017-415-1516-28718251715192555
ULOpp
Bench Points1610
Paint Points2424
Points off TO2810
2nd Chance Points138
Fast Break Points42
Largest Lead290
Ties1
OfficialsReggie Greenwood, Les Jones, Ray Perone