Louisville 78, Providence 63

Jan. 13, 2007 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*317-155-114-657124531523
4David Padgett*293-40-02-2437510008
10Edgar Sosa*348-131-43-91122431520
11Brandon Jenkins*363-81-30-0022250007
34Jerry Smith*305-102-62-21123140414
3Juan Palacios30-00-00-0000100010
5Earl Clark130-40-01-2101001001
12Brad Gianiny30-00-00-0000000000
20Will Scott80-20-20-2011200000
21Chris Current10-00-00-0000000000
30Jonathan Huffman40-00-00-0000100000
43Terrance Farley82-30-01-1314110105
Team Totals20028-599-2613-2415173221171131578
Providence
Team Totals20021-525-1816-26212445238261363
ULOpp
Bench Points66
Paint Points3426
Points off TO3915
2nd Chance Points1521
Fast Break Points213
Largest Lead192
Ties1
OfficialsMike Kitts, Pat Driscoll, Earl Walton