Louisville 69, Cincinnati 53

Jan. 31, 2007 – Away – Fifth Third Arena – Cincinnati, Ohio

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*343-102-65-619104431113
3Juan Palacios*284-81-24-40990011113
4David Padgett*358-100-02-266123312018
10Edgar Sosa*233-100-51-1022411007
11Brandon Jenkins*272-62-42-3011110018
5Earl Clark110-00-00-0011101100
12Brad Gianiny10-00-00-0000000000
15Perrin Johnson10-00-00-0000000000
20Will Scott31-10-00-0000000002
21Chris Current10-00-00-0000000000
33Andre McGee150-20-22-2022024002
34Jerry Smith182-42-30-0246203016
43Terrance Farley30-00-00-0000202200
Team0110
Team Totals20023-517-2216-18935441711167469
Cincinnati
Team Totals20019-625-2410-1712203221681553
ULOpp
Bench Points1022
Paint Points3220
Points off TO1211
2nd Chance Points86
Fast Break Points64
Largest Lead210
Ties0
OfficialsPat Driscoll, Bryan Kersey, Michael Stephens