Louisville 83, South Florida 63

Feb. 10, 2007 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*142-60-11-2156313115
3Juan Palacios*192-40-00-0112001104
4David Padgett*71-20-00-0224010112
10Edgar Sosa*253-101-50-0022163107
11Brandon Jenkins*325-74-51-21231210215
0Stuart Miller20-10-10-0000100000
5Earl Clark173-51-11-3101010118
12Brad Gianiny61-10-00-0000101012
15Perrin Johnson40-00-00-0000000010
20Will Scott102-22-20-0011020006
21Chris Current60-00-00-0000000000
30Jonathan Huffman31-11-10-0000300003
32Derrick Caracter185-90-06-1055102020016
33Andre McGee100-20-20-0000433010
34Jerry Smith164-53-42-21231200013
43Terrance Farley111-30-00-0011400202
Team Totals20030-5812-2211-191322352118147883
South Florida
Team Totals20020-456-1417-22719261710202563
ULOpp
Bench Points5010
Paint Points3024
Points off TO2421
2nd Chance Points165
Fast Break Points128
Largest Lead340
Ties2
OfficialsJim Burr, Michael Stephens, Fran Connolly