Louisville 76, Connecticut 69

Feb. 25, 2007 – Away – Hartford Civic Center – Hartford, Conn.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*407-151-42-22572400317
4David Padgett*182-60-04-4314300108
10Edgar Sosa*232-71-50-0000540005
11Brandon Jenkins*274-50-11-1033240029
15Perrin Johnson*151-21-20-0033102003
5Earl Clark255-91-30-02570121011
20Will Scott20-20-20-0000100000
32Derrick Caracter208-140-00-02464131016
33Andre McGee171-31-30-0022022003
34Jerry Smith110-00-02-3000401022
43Terrance Farley21-10-00-0000100002
Team4040
Team Totals20031-645-209-101323362316103776
Connecticut
Team Totals20024-508-1513-211019291414138469
ULOpp
Bench Points3414
Paint Points4622
Points off TO138
2nd Chance Points126
Fast Break Points127
Largest Lead112
Ties4
OfficialsMike Kitts, Ed Corbett, Tony Greene