Louisville 86, Seton Hall 71

Mar. 4, 2007 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*275-161-64-5110112320215
4David Padgett*256-70-03-44372302115
10Edgar Sosa*257-114-50-00003201018
11Brandon Jenkins*282-60-30-0123240014
15Perrin Johnson*140-20-00-6202141210
5Earl Clark252-51-20-13710221115
12Brad Gianiny10-00-01-2000000001
20Will Scott30-00-00-0101000000
21Chris Current20-10-10-0000000000
32Derrick Caracter145-80-03-44372011013
33Andre McGee152-41-20-1011110005
34Jerry Smith213-72-62-30111110010
Team2130
Team Totals20032-679-2513-26182846162067686
Seton Hall
Team Totals20024-6010-2113-14925342314103271
ULOpp
Bench Points3416
Paint Points4222
Points off TO119
2nd Chance Points229
Fast Break Points106
Largest Lead154
Ties5
OfficialsJohn Cahill, Jim Burr, Jeff Clark