Louisville 73, Morehead State 49

Dec. 26, 2007 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*306-103-42-31233721217
5Earl Clark*273-70-21-1268002107
32Derrick Caracter*332-70-07-96393131111
33Andre McGee*202-42-41-2000121047
34Jerry Smith*306-85-60-00332220017
0Stuart Miller10-00-00-0000001000
2Preston Knowles110-20-20-0011011000
3Juan Palacios160-20-00-0022010020
10Edgar Sosa203-92-60-1011033018
15Josh Chichester10-00-00-0000000000
20Will Scott91-31-32-2101100005
43Terrance Farley20-00-01-2101100001
Team1230
Team Totals20023-5213-2714-2012203211171531073
Morehead State
Team Totals20016-386-1611-17521261913221549
ULOpp
Bench Points1423
Paint Points2012
Points off TO1413
2nd Chance Points144
Fast Break Points62
Largest Lead273
Ties7
OfficialsEd Hightower, Curtis Shaw, Todd Williams