Louisville 64, Rutgers 49

Jan. 13, 2008 – Away – Louis Brown Athletic Center – Piscataway, N.J.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*403-81-40-111314230127
3Juan Palacios*203-51-11-1213011028
32Derrick Caracter*203-80-02-2145505208
33Andre McGee*181-60-20-0213110012
34Jerry Smith*365-93-61-21122311014
4David Padgett182-30-05-7224410209
5Earl Clark212-50-02-4235202226
10Edgar Sosa233-92-32-30113420010
20Will Scott30-00-00-0011000010
43Terrance Farley10-00-00-0000001000
Team Totals20022-537-1613-201129401913128864
Rutgers
Team Totals20016-516-1711-17825332010169449
ULOpp
Bench Points253
Paint Points2816
Points off TO153
2nd Chance Points147
Fast Break Points62
Largest Lead155
Ties4
OfficialsTim Higgins, Ted Hillary and Pat Driscoll