Louisville 80, South Florida 60

Jan. 23, 2008 – Away – USF Sun Dome – Tampa, Fla.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*363-81-40-02793114037
3Juan Palacios*133-60-12-3224000018
4David Padgett*265-130-02-23363113112
33Andre McGee*192-52-32-2000021008
34Jerry Smith*294-82-42-21230210412
0Stuart Miller21-10-00-0000000002
2Preston Knowles20-10-10-0000010000
5Earl Clark278-121-11-41781011118
10Edgar Sosa192-31-20-0101223005
15Josh Chichester20-00-00-0000000000
20Will Scott100-10-12-2000200112
25Lee Steiden20-00-00-0000000000
32Derrick Caracter102-20-00-0123501104
43Terrance Farley31-10-00-0000100002
Team Totals20031-617-1711-1511253617191261180
South Florida
Team Totals20022-555-1611-221322351516153360
ULOpp
Bench Points3313
Paint Points4432
Points off TO159
2nd Chance Points199
Fast Break Points44
Largest Lead240
Ties0
OfficialsBob Donato, Pat Driscoll, Tony Greene