Louisville 67, St. John's 57

Jan. 26, 2008 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*382-52-42-4088387018
3Juan Palacios*171-31-21-2145303014
4David Padgett*202-40-01-2022101225
33Andre McGee*224-62-40-00112200410
34Jerry Smith*315-83-52-21450100115
2Preston Knowles41-10-00-0000000002
5Earl Clark221-61-43-4112222126
10Edgar Sosa180-30-20-2123201000
15Josh Chichester10-00-00-0011000000
20Will Scott70-10-10-0000300000
32Derrick Caracter185-70-07-82242020317
43Terrance Farley20-00-00-0000100000
Team Totals20021-449-2216-247253219131631467
St. John's
Team Totals20017-538-2315-211520351711172657
ULOpp
Bench Points259
Paint Points2214
Points off TO3012
2nd Chance Points1010
Fast Break Points24
Largest Lead220
Ties0
OfficialsBrian O'Connell, Michael Stephens, Doug Simons