Louisville 87, Rutgers 50

Feb. 2, 2008 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*245-101-30-028101420411
4David Padgett*183-50-00-0000203306
5Earl Clark*274-51-13-428101101112
10Edgar Sosa*203-72-42-20110310110
34Jerry Smith*163-62-51-2022100019
0Stuart Miller80-10-13-4011001003
2Preston Knowles164-42-20-00221120210
3Juan Palacios140-30-10-0022130000
20Will Scott90-40-30-0011200010
25Lee Steiden61-40-30-1101010012
32Derrick Caracter163-51-15-63474000112
33Andre McGee142-52-40-0000111006
43Terrance Farley123-50-00-0101201016
Team Totals20031-6411-2814-199303916141141387
Rutgers
Team Totals20017-526-2110-1682634179241650
ULOpp
Bench Points3919
Paint Points2612
Points off TO2211
2nd Chance Points144
Fast Break Points102
Largest Lead450
Ties0
OfficialsReggie Greenwood, Paul Janssen, John Gaffney