Louisville 80, Providence 72

Feb. 16, 2008 – Away – Dunkin' Donuts Center – Providence, R.I.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*384-121-53-40660321112
4David Padgett*253-30-05-71564431011
5Earl Clark*317-141-35-72792423220
33Andre McGee*203-63-60-0000031019
34Jerry Smith*234-72-41-21234110211
2Preston Knowles172-50-10-0202111044
3Juan Palacios91-40-00-0213202012
10Edgar Sosa224-90-40-0055321108
32Derrick Caracter111-30-00-2123310002
43Terrance Farley40-00-01-2011201001
Team Totals20029-637-2315-2410314121191461180
Providence
Team Totals20024-676-1818-231628441910140872
ULOpp
Bench Points1713
Paint Points3632
Points off TO1011
2nd Chance Points313
Fast Break Points87
Largest Lead107
Ties9
OfficialsTim Higgins, Bob Donato, Pat Driscoll