Louisville 61, Syracuse 50

Feb. 18, 2008 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*376-120-30-42572341012
4David Padgett*170-10-01-33710451001
5Earl Clark*254-90-20-0268220118
33Andre McGee*234-104-90-01340200012
34Jerry Smith*243-81-50-0426303007
2Preston Knowles121-40-10-0123210102
3Juan Palacios191-70-22-2358002114
10Edgar Sosa172-62-52-3101100018
20Will Scott60-30-20-0011100000
32Derrick Caracter193-50-01-2224401027
43Terrance Farley10-00-00-0011000000
Team Totals20024-657-296-141934531913114561
Syracuse
Team Totals20016-552-2016-2292635169111750
ULOpp
Bench Points214
Paint Points2622
Points off TO1411
2nd Chance Points1910
Fast Break Points62
Largest Lead115
Ties5
OfficialsJim Burr, John Cahill, Curtis Shaw