Georgetown 55, Louisville 52

Mar. 8, 2008 – Away – Verizon Center – Washington, D.C.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*386-122-50-11450320014
4David Padgett*285-70-02-20002020112
5Earl Clark*313-60-15-928100042311
33Andre McGee*241-11-10-0011031033
34Jerry Smith*300-70-61-2224210051
2Preston Knowles91-31-20-0000220003
3Juan Palacios81-10-00-0101000002
10Edgar Sosa190-40-30-0011331000
32Derrick Caracter112-50-02-4011202126
43Terrance Farley20-00-00-0000000000
Team Totals20019-464-1810-187172411121231452
Georgetown
Team Totals20022-447-134-5623291513177655
ULOpp
Bench Points115
Paint Points2424
Points off TO207
2nd Chance Points54
Fast Break Points80
Largest Lead511
Ties3
OfficialsPat Driscoll, Mike Kitts, Michael Stephens