Louisville 79, Morehead State 41

Nov. 22, 2008 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

2008 Billy Minardi Classic

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*261-40-20-001111031222
5Earl Clark*296-121-10-12131200013
24Samardo Samuels*238-120-02-23251031018
33Andre McGee*181-60-50-0011131012
34Jerry Smith*173-52-34-50110100012
2Preston Knowles163-72-32-21341100110
10Edgar Sosa211-51-50-00223101103
12Reginald Delk90-10-12-3022001002
14Kyle Kuric61-11-10-0022000003
20Will Scott62-31-20-0000000015
21Jared Swopshire110-10-12-2112202102
22George Goode183-50-01-3549110507
Team Totals20029-628-2413-181230421021910579
Morehead State
Team Totals20018-623-192-2142438166172541
ULOpp
Bench Points328
Paint Points3620
Points off TO192
2nd Chance Points136
Fast Break Points64
Largest Lead382
Ties7
OfficialsEd Corbett, Ray Perone, Brent Barnaky