Louisville 94, Austin Peay 75

Dec. 13, 2008 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*378-133-61-21452811020
5Earl Clark*342-70-12-2268234106
10Edgar Sosa*222-81-42-2112143027
24Samardo Samuels*316-120-09-1057123312221
34Jerry Smith*194-71-40-0000512029
2Preston Knowles218-114-51-31452100321
12Reginald Delk30-00-00-0000000000
21Jared Swopshire60-00-02-4000010002
22George Goode80-00-00-0000001000
23Terrence Jennings10-00-00-0000000000
33Andre McGee183-72-50-0224022038
Team1010
Team Totals20033-6511-2517-2313243715231441294
Austin Peay
Team Totals20028-589-1910-13720271915181675
ULOpp
Bench Points3116
Paint Points3234
Points off TO2212
2nd Chance Points129
Fast Break Points1613
Largest Lead195
Ties3
OfficialsDoug Simons, John Gaffney, Bill McCarthy