Louisville 78, Rutgers 59

Jan. 21, 2009 – Away – Louis Brown Athletic Center – Piscataway, N.J.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*349-141-24-638110161423
5Earl Clark*366-100-23-30772321215
10Edgar Sosa*263-71-33-40332400010
24Samardo Samuels*226-90-03-51125041115
34Jerry Smith*222-30-10-1022001004
2Preston Knowles191-30-00-0112110012
12Reginald Delk20-00-00-0000000000
20Will Scott40-00-00-0000000000
21Jared Swopshire50-10-10-0011100000
23Terrence Jennings180-00-03-4112203413
33Andre McGee122-22-20-0011421006
Team2130
Team Totals20029-494-1116-23826341711177978
Rutgers
Team Totals20022-575-2010-151117281716163859
ULOpp
Bench Points1112
Paint Points3828
Points off TO2112
2nd Chance Points310
Fast Break Points1312
Largest Lead232
Ties2
OfficialsEd Corbett (R), Curtis Shaw, Tim Higgins