Louisville 80, South Florida 54

Jan. 28, 2009 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*322-101-20-02810162015
5Earl Clark*265-100-02-34370213112
10Edgar Sosa*196-104-60-00002110116
24Samardo Samuels*237-80-00-01232120214
34Jerry Smith*181-21-20-0022131003
2Preston Knowles171-30-21-2011230013
12Reginald Delk61-11-10-0000200003
14Kyle Kuric31-20-10-0011002002
20Will Scott61-31-30-0000010003
21Jared Swopshire102-41-10-0303100005
22George Goode71-20-02-2112100014
23Terrence Jennings111-20-01-2224211203
25Lee Steiden10-10-10-0000000000
33Andre McGee212-62-51-2011131027
Team Totals20031-6411-247-111321341521115980
South Florida
Team Totals20024-533-93-101223351510210554
ULOpp
Bench Points3013
Paint Points3030
Points off TO349
2nd Chance Points2013
Fast Break Points610
Largest Lead304
Ties5
OfficialsMike Kitts, Jim Haney, Jeff Clark