Louisville 94, Providence 76

Feb. 18, 2009 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
1Terrence Williams*387-112-41-22461820217
5Earl Clark*356-120-21-255102731213
24Samardo Samuels*307-120-03-62133120017
33Andre McGee*201-61-50-0000110003
34Jerry Smith*163-52-32-20004200010
2Preston Knowles244-63-50-01123211111
10Edgar Sosa205-81-47-81232200218
14Kyle Kuric20-00-00-0000000000
21Jared Swopshire50-10-00-0011001010
22George Goode00-00-00-0101000000
23Terrence Jennings102-30-01-1000110015
Team Totals20035-649-2315-21121426172492994
Providence
Team Totals20027-545-1917-19142034158221676
ULOpp
Bench Points3415
Paint Points3836
Points off TO2914
2nd Chance Points1313
Fast Break Points138
Largest Lead195
Ties8
OfficialsJim Burr, Ed Hightower, Bryan Kersey