Louisville 69, East Tennessee State 56

Nov. 21, 2009 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

2009 Hall of Fame Showcase

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Preston Knowles*213-61-32-2235124009
10Edgar Sosa*245-94-82-20112100316
15Samardo Samuels*225-60-04-647112223114
21Jared Swopshire*280-50-12-2112100212
34Jerry Smith*283-110-70-2134133016
3Peyton Siva160-70-43-4000131023
4Rakeem Buckles123-40-12-2303302118
12Reginald Delk141-61-20-0213121103
14Kyle Kuric60-20-20-0202210000
23Terrence Jennings133-60-00-2437200006
33Mike Marra110-20-20-0112001100
44Stephan Van Treese51-20-00-0022200102
Team1120
Team Totals20024-666-3015-222123441814149969
East Tennessee State
Team Totals20020-608-228-141925441712202656
ULOpp
Bench Points2211
Paint Points3224
Points off TO1518
2nd Chance Points2113
Fast Break Points134
Largest Lead213
Ties1
OfficialsTom O'Neill, Brian Dorsey, Bret Wesenke