Louisville 90, Morgan State 81

Nov. 22, 2009 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

2009 Hall of Fame Showcase

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
2Preston Knowles*314-92-33-42351510413
10Edgar Sosa*273-101-45-50222310112
15Samardo Samuels*286-120-011-1548122212123
21Jared Swopshire*262-90-05-5099321109
34Jerry Smith*252-70-14-4022231008
3Peyton Siva113-41-12-3000403009
4Rakeem Buckles81-10-00-0202302012
12Reginald Delk141-10-02-3033000004
14Kyle Kuric50-00-01-2000000001
22George Goode31-10-00-0000100002
23Terrence Jennings92-30-00-0213002014
33Mike Marra111-41-30-0123301103
44Stephan Van Treese20-10-00-0000100000
Team Totals20026-625-1233-411332452215134890
Morgan State
Team Totals20029-715-2018-241429432913133881
ULOpp
Bench Points25
OfficialsSteve Skiles, Bert Smith, D.J. Carstensen