Louisville 79, Radford 53

2009-12-27 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, KY

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
10Edgar Sosa*243-82-60-0000140008
12Reginald Delk*153-63-50-0011231009
15Samardo Samuels*287-160-04-659142130118
21Jared Swopshire*214-61-24-42462111113
34Jerry Smith*211-90-42-2000133004
2Preston Knowles203-71-40-0415050007
3Peyton Siva121-20-00-0101422022
4Rakeem Buckles120-30-01-2112200111
11Chris Brickley30-00-00-0000000000
14Kyle Kuric193-50-20-0549302016
23Terrence Jennings175-70-01-11122000111
33Mike Marra60-20-20-0112120000
44Stephan Van Treese20-00-00-0101000000
Team Totals20030-717-2512-152323462021122779
Radford
Team Totals20019-523-1212-201221331511172353
ULOpp
Bench Points2712
Paint Points4426
Points off TO229
2nd Chance Points2517
Fast Break Points64
Largest Lead280
Ties0
OfficialsJim Burr, J.D. Collins, Clarence Armstrong