Louisville 73, South Florida 52

Dec. 30, 2009 – Home – Freedom Hall – Louisville, Ky.

#PlayerGSMinFG3FGFTORDRTRPFASTTOBLKSTLPTS
Louisville
10Edgar Sosa*286-112-52-41341520216
12Reginald Delk*241-50-30-0101000002
15Samardo Samuels*256-120-00-22464013012
21Jared Swopshire*304-70-14-53472110312
34Jerry Smith*242-20-02-4336224136
2Preston Knowles202-71-30-0303412045
3Peyton Siva121-30-22-2101104004
4Rakeem Buckles103-50-00-0336200006
14Kyle Kuric121-40-10-0123110022
23Terrence Jennings153-70-02-5213201428
Team Totals20029-633-1512-2221204119101581673
South Florida
Team Totals20019-501-913-27172037227213952
ULOpp
Bench Points257
Paint Points4434
Points off TO2417
2nd Chance Points2217
Fast Break Points68
Largest Lead211
Ties2
OfficialsMike Stuart, Earl Walton, John Gaffney